• Language
  • (non definito)
FREE RETURN WITHIN
THE EUROPEAN UNION
PRIVACY POLICY
GF888 Srl as process owner with an office in Loc Colle Baiocco - 03013 Ferentino (FR), Italy, as part of the services and activities carried out in this site, you can perform the processing of personal data of users who wish to supply in accordance with regulations. Please visit this page periodically, which can vary due to changes in legislation or regulations.
 
GF888 Srl guarantees users that their personal data will be reserved for strictly linked to the provision of their services, site management and order fulfillment.
In any case the data will be disseminated or disclosed. All treatments carried out by GF888 Srl as part of this site will be made with both paper and electronic instruments, in compliance with current safety standards, for purposes that will be specified from time to time.
Please note, moreover, that the user can exercise your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree. 196/2003, set forth below in its essential part, in relation to the processing of personal data subject has the right to obtain, the owner or the person responsible, without delay:
 
1. The confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and communication in an intelligible form of the data and of their origin, and the logic and purposes upon which the treatment is based; the request may be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, after not less than ninety days ;

2 . Cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

3 . Updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of data;

4 . The declaration that the operations mentioned in items 2 and 3 have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case where this proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

5 . Oppose, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection alo;

6. Oppose, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of commercial information or sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or interactive commercial communication and to be informed by the owner, not later than the time at which the data is communicated or diffused, of the possibility of freely exercising this right.